Shell Advance Asia Talent Cup 2016 candidates shortlisted for Selection Event

Follow by Email
Facebook
Google+
http://www.sports247.my/v1/2015/09/shell-advance-asia-talent-cup-2016-candidates-shortlisted-for-selection-event">
Twitter
Pinterest
The Shell Advance Asia Talent Cup 2016 Selection Event will see 126 candidates head to the Sepang Circuit, on 20th and 21st October.

The Shell Advance Asia Talent Cup 2016 Selection Event will see 126 candidates head to the Sepang Circuit, on 20th and 21st October.

Shell Advance Asia Talent Cup - logoThe 126 young hopefuls aged between 13 and 20, from a variety of Asian countries, including Australia and New Zealand, have been invited to take part in the selection process for the 2016 edition of the Asia Talent Cup.

Recent weeks have seen more than 500 applications received during the application period from aspiring young riders from Australia, Bangladesh, China, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Maldives, Japan, Nepal, New Zealand, Pakistan, Philippines, Qatar, Rep. of Korea, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey and Vietnam.

With the application carefully analysed, 126 candidates have been chosen by the selection committee, directed by Alberto Puig. These candidates will now be asked to demonstrate their riding skills on Honda machinery over a two day test event at the Sepang circuit at the end of October, just before the 2015 Shell Malaysian Motorcycle Grand Prix, taking a first step towards turning their potential into performance.

Following the Selection Event, the committee will meet once again to finalise the 22 riders who will take part in the 2016 edition of the Shell Advance Talent Asia Cup.

The list of 126 riders attending the Selection Event is the following:

ID Name Surname Nationality
390 Reid BATTYE AUSTRALIA
352 Ben BRAMICH AUSTRALIA
9 Corey BRIFFA AUSTRALIA
186 Tom EDWARDS AUSTRALIA
357 Hunter FORD AUSTRALIA
359 Zane FORD AUSTRALIA
302 Joel KELSO AUSTRALIA
366 Jack MAHAFFY AUSTRALIA
375 Broc PEARSON AUSTRALIA
144 Kavana VAN DER MERWE AUSTRALIA
401 Bill VAN EERDE AUSTRALIA
330 Lawson WALTERS AUSTRALIA
243 Mehesi Hasan MITHUN BANGLADESH
382 Tang JIAYAO CHINA
378 Zhou SHENGJUNJIE CHINA
27 Heng SU CHINA
379 Yan WEIQIANG CHINA
159 Anmol Rattan ARORA INDIA
61 Yashas BHUSHAPPAGALA INDIA
137 Akash GULLA INDIA
358 Ahmed KADAI YASEEN INDIA
342 Amarnath Menon KAIPENCHERI INDIA
95 Syahdat AL-AFGANI INDONESIA
199 Muhammad Rivqi ALATAS INDONESIA
275 Dicka ANDIPRIANTO INDONESIA
374 Irfan ARDIANSYAH INDONESIA
154 I Putu ASTIKA AFILA INDONESIA
224 Muhammad Attarik Achmad ATTA INDONESIA
73 Ridzal BACHRUDDIN INDONESIA
108 Muhammad ERFIN FIRMANSYAH INDONESIA
373 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH INDONESIA
233 Riefsa FIRDAUS INDONESIA
1 Ronal Alexander GUNAWAN INDONESIA
227 Akhmad HAFIDHIANTO INDONESIA
376 Dwiki HARDHIANA INDONESIA
221 Idzhar KAMIL AMRULLOH INDONESIA
12 Jimmy LEONARDO HALIEM INDONESIA
194 Ali MAJID INDONESIA
183 Hafiizh Nur MUHAMMAD RAMADHAN INDONESIA
8 Dika Septian NANDO INDONESIA
126 Faldhan NOVAYASER MARDANI INDONESIA
93 Laksana NUGRAHA INDONESIA
139 Shaldan OKTADANI MARDANI INDONESIA
133 Erbi PRATAMA INDONESIA
391 Reza REINALDY INDONESIA
348 Surya Narayana RENALDO SUROJO INDONESIA
230 Basyiruddin SAMHAN MASHURI INDONESIA
216 Dicky SETIAWAN INDONESIA
222 Tigin SOFYANNUDIN INDONESIA
377 Yaasiin Gabriel SOMMA INDONESIA
184 Ricky SUSANTO INDONESIA
83 Fathir SYAM ATHUR INDONESIA
202 Leo TAMTAMA INDONESIA
274 Imam TRI YUDA INDONESIA
292 Alif Akbar UTAMA INDONESIA
402 Maxi HATTORI JAPAN
384 Shogo KAWASAKI JAPAN
280 Mahiro KIUCHI JAPAN
176 Yuki KUNII JAPAN
360 Ito MOTOHARU JAPAN
364 Sho NISHIMURA JAPAN
264 Yuta OKAYA JAPAN
299 Rei SATO JAPAN
66 Mohd Mirzan AEIMAN MALAYSIA
295 Muhammad Khairul Ikhwan AJIS MALAYSIA
298 Muhammad Afiq Qayyum AMRI SHAH MALAYSIA
158 Muhammad ARIF SYAMIM MALAYSIA
294 Hanif ARSYAD MALAYSIA
26 Mohd Alfie AZHARI MALAYSIA
5 Muhammad Shariel AZIZAN MALAYSIA
15 Luth Harith BIN ERWAN MALAYSIA
242 Muhammad Izzat Rafiq BIN MOHD AZPAWI MALAYSIA
153 Mohamad Afiq Akmal BIN MOHD SOFEE MALAYSIA
266 Muhammad Ibrahim BIN MUHD NORRODIN MALAYSIA
140 Ammar DHIYAUDDIN MALAYSIA
129 Edrin EZURIN MALAYSIA
65 Mohamad Alaff HAIRULNIZAN MALAYSIA
300 Amirul HAKIM MALAYSIA
96 Iqmal HAKIMI MALAYSIA
314 Ahmad Idham KHAIRUDDIN MALAYSIA
288 Whan LHOP MALAYSIA
255 Muhammad Faqih Akmal MD FAUZI MALAYSIA
249 Nazirul Izzat MUHAMMAD BAHAUDDIN MALAYSIA
150 Muhammad Fairuz NASIR MALAYSIA
13 Harish NAYAR MALAYSIA
146 Maisarah OMAR MALAYSIA
367 Mohammad Nor Hidayat RAZALI MALAYSIA
22 Muhammad Khalifah RAZLAN HASHIM MALAYSIA
161 Muhammad Zulhaqqem SHAIDIN MALAYSIA
125 Muhammad Arif SYAMIM BIN MAZLAN MALAYSIA
355 Dinesh THIRUNAVIKGARASU MALAYSIA
111 Wan Arif Fahmi WAN ABDUL HAMID MALAYSIA
235 Muhamma Zulhilmi YAZID MALAYSIA
152 Muhammad Kamal Aliff YUSAZLI KAMAL MALAYSIA
98 Ahmad YUSUF MALAYSIA
251 Bipluck SHRESTHA NEPAL
86 Blayes HEAVEN NEW ZEALAND
270 Kyle NOLAN NEW ZEALAND
164 Timothy Joseph ALBERTO PHILIPPINES
167 Troy Jacob ALBERTO PHILIPPINES
347 Mario BORBON PHILIPPINES
162 Jacquelyn BUNCIO PHILIPPINES
112 Niel Jan CENTENO PHILIPPINES
335 John Louis CHAN PHILIPPINES
344 Rhowell MANGOSONG PHILIPPINES
285 Ellijah Jirone OLAYVAR PHILIPPINES
334 Ephraim ONAHON PHILIPPINES
231 Rafael Lance ORTIZ PHILIPPINES
177 Lyle Paulo PARICA PHILIPPINES
336 Neil PERINO PHILIPPINES
182 Mcdon Dave SANDE PHILIPPINES
351 Ivan Richard SANTIAGO PHILIPPINES
356 Eane Jaye SOBRETODO PHILIPPINES
354 Simon Spencer SOLON PHILIPPINES
28 Clarissa TORIO PHILIPPINES
178 Loren Mar VILLANUEVA PHILIPPINES
85 Abdulla Naief AL QUBAISI QATAR
156 Brian KIM REP. OF KOREA
87 Penny CHAN THAILAND
386 Mr.Watcharit KHUANPO THAILAND
304 Kittitat KHUNMAS THAILAND
102 Santiparp KOTHAN THAILAND
130 Makkawan THONGKHAO THAILAND
131 Pongsapal THONGKHAO THAILAND
67 Nguyen NHAT THANH VIETNAM
400 Trang TRAN THJ DOAN VIETNAM

 

All riders will receive by e-mail in a few days instructions on how to prepare for the Selection Event. All non-Malay riders shall now proceed to obtain their passports.

Please follow and like us:
0